Please read the following information carefully prior to using this website.
Terms and Conditions
Thank you for using our products and services

These Terms of Use and Privacy Policy (collectively, the "Terms") shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Delaware. OTHER THAN TO READ THESE TERMS FOR THE FIRST TIME, BY ACCESSING AND USING DR. KAREEM'S MARKETING ADVISORY GROUP, LLC, THE DR. KAREEM WEBSITE, ("DR KAREEM AND ASSOCIATED SITES) WEBSITE ("WEBSITE") OR ANY OF ITS PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND CONTENT (I.E., THE TEXT, IMAGES, DATA, AND INFORMATION) CONTAINED ON THE WEBSITE OR ANY PORTION THEREOF (COLLECTIVELY "WEBSITE MATERIALS"), YOU SIGNIFY YOUR ACCEPTANCE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ALL OF THESE TERMS, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THIS WEBSITE OR DOWNLOAD ANY WEBSITE MATERIALS FROM IT.

Please bear in mind that Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC is a corporation organized under the laws of the State of Delaware, and has its headquarters in Pennsylvania. The servers that host this Website are located in the United States, and any personal details you provide to us will be processed by Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, in the United States.

Website Notice Regarding Medical Advice

THE SITE DOES NOT PROVIDE MEDICAL ADVICE. This Website is an educational service that provides general health information and is intended only to assist users in their diet and exercise plan. Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, or any of it's related products, programs, or websites, are not part of any medical organization and our staff will not give you medical advice or diagnosis. Nothing contained on this website should be construed as medical advice or diagnosis. The information and materials provided by us should not be interpreted as a substitute for physician consultation, evaluation, or treatment, nor as an endorsement of any Third Party Sellers products or services.

You are urged and advised to seek the advice of a physician before beginning any weight loss effort or exercise regimen. This Website is intended for use only by healthy adult individuals. The Website is not intended for use by those under the age of 18 (or the age of majority in the jurisdiction where you reside) pregnant women, or individuals with any type of health condition. Such individuals are strongly discouraged from using this website and are specifically warned to seek professional medical advice prior to initiating any form of weight loss effort or exercise regimen. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately. Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, physicians, products, procedures, opinions, or other information that may be mentioned on this Website. This Website may contain health- or medical-related materials that are sexually explicit. If you find these materials offensive, you may not want to use our Website.

Minors Policy

WE DO NOT PROVIDE SERVICES OR SELL PRODUCTS TO PERSONS UNDER THE AGE OF EIGHTEEN (18) WITHOUT THE EXPRESS PERMISSION OF AND ACTIVE INVOLVEMENT OF A PARENT OR LEGAL GUARDIAN. We are committed to protecting the privacy of children. Neither Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, nor any of its services are designed or intended to attract children under the age of 18. We do not collect personally identifiable information from any person we actually know is under the age of 18. If we discover that any personally identifiable information from a minor under the age of 18 has been submitted to Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, or this Website unbeknownst to Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, we will remove that information from our database as soon as possible.

 

Intellectual Property Rights

Ownership

All Website Materials, including any intellectual property rights in such Website Materials, are the property of Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, its affiliates, licensors, or the designated owners, and are protected by applicable intellectual property laws. You should assume that everything you see on this Website is copyrighted unless otherwise noted, and may not be used without our written permission except as provided in these Terms.

Limited Right to Use Website

Subject to these Terms, you may view, copy, print, and download the Website Materials solely for personal and informational purposes without modification in any way. You may not (i) copy, distribute, or use the Website Materials for any commercial purpose, (ii) make derivative works of the Website Materials, or (iii) incorporate the Website Materials in any other web page or work. The Website and the Website Materials, and all intellectual property rights therein, are the property of Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, and its licensors, and no ownership interest is transferred by virtue of making the Website Materials available on the Website or granting the foregoing licenses. All reproductions of the Website Materials or portions thereof must keep intact all copyright and proprietary notices. Further, nothing contained in the Website shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right under any copyright or trademark of Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, or any third-party.

Third-Party Content Providers

With respect to any Content obtained from or belonging to Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, the following applies:

"This information is proprietary to Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, and is protected under U.S. copyright law and international treaty provisions. This information is licensed for your personal or professional use and may not be resold or provided to others. You may not distribute, sell, rent, sublicense, or lease such information, in whole or in part to any third party; and you will not make such information available in whole or in part to any other user in any networked or time-sharing environment, or transfer the information in whole or in part to any computer other than the PC used to access this information."

Good Samaritan Policy

It is our policy not to tolerate any acts of intellectual property infringement or violations of federal or state law. We will, in good faith, make commercially reasonable efforts to remove, disable, or restrict access to the availability of Website Materials on the Website that, in our subjective view, is obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, excessively violent, harassing, or otherwise objectionable, whether or not such material is constitutionally protected. This provision does not impose upon Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, any contractual obligation to undertake, or refrain from undertaking, any particular course of conduct, or to monitor the Website.

If you believe someone has violated this policy, we ask you to promptly notify our Customer Service department by e-mail at Our Support Center or by phone (855 DrKareem) (attention: User support.) You must use this address or phone number if you want to ensure that the complaint is actually received by the appropriate party who is responsible for investigating alleged violations of this policy.

Privacy Policy

Dr. Kareem's Marketing Advisory Group, LLC, is committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personally identifiable information and personal health information you provide to us and any reports based on such information that is personally identifiable (collectively, "Personal Information"). We want to share with you how we treat Personal Information about you that we receive in connection with this Website.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.

This policy was last modified on August 12th, 2016

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey.

Any data we request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or Birth Date or other identifying information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website
    (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
    Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.
  • To send periodic emails

    The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service information, etc.

    Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, just click the 'unsubscribe' link at the bottom of any of our emails..

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request, place an order or access your personal information.

These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information or SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

We do use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

PO Box 64498
Souderton, PA 18964
USA


(855) 375 2733